rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Frenship High School Frenship 4:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium Jan 08 Girls Freshman Basketball 9th Grade vs. Frenship High School Frenship 4:30 pm | Midland Freshmen Gymnasium Jan 08 Boys Freshman Basketball 9th Grade A at Big Spring High School Big Spring 5:00 pm | Big

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 01 Girls Varsity Soccer at Lubbock Monterrey Lubbock Monterrey 6:00 pm | Lubbock Monterey High School Jan 03 Boys Varsity Soccer at Tournament Tournament TBA   Jan 03 Girls Varsity Soccer at Tba TBA TBA   Jan 03 Boys Freshman Basketball 9th Grade B vs. Odessa High School Odessa 5:00 pm | Midland Freshmen

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. El Paso Pebble Hills El Paso Pebble Hills 6:00 pm | Chaparral Center Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Centennial HS Centennial HS 7:30 pm | Chaparral Center Dec 28 Boys Varsity Soccer at Abilene Cooper and Abilene High Abilene Cooper and Abilene High 10:00 am | Shotwell Stadium

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Abilene Cooper Abilene Cooper TBA | Abilene Cooper High School Dec 18 Girls Freshman Basketball 9th Grade at Abilene Cooper Abilene Cooper TBA | Abilene Cooper High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Abilene Cooper Abilene Cooper 6:00 pm | Abilene Cooper High School Dec 18 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball 9th Grade B at Odessa High School Odessa 4:30 pm | Odessa High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Abilene Wiley Abilene Wiley 4:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball 9th Grade vs. Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie 4:30 pm | Midland Freshmen Gymnasium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Freshman Basketball 9th Grade at Sweetwater High School Sweetwater TBA | Sweetwater High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Sweetwater High School Sweetwater 4:30 pm | Sweetwater High School Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Sweetwater High School Sweetwater 6:00 pm | Sweetwater High School Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls 8th Grade Basketball Goddard B at Sj sj 5:15 pm | San Jacinto Junior High Small Gym Nov 26 Girls 7th Grade Basketball Goddard B at Sj sj 5:15 pm | San Jacinto Junior High Small Gym Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball San Jacinto A at Goddard Goddard 6:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. San Angelo Lakeview San Angelo Lakeview 4:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium Nov 19 Girls Freshman Basketball 9th Grade vs. San Angelo Lakeview San Angelo Lakeview 4:30 pm | Midland Freshmen Gymnasium Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. San Angelo Lake View San Angelo Lake View 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Freshman Basketball 9th Grade vs. Abilene High School Abilene 4:30 pm | Midland Freshmen Gymnasium Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Abilene High School Abilene 4:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Abilene High Abilene High 6:00 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium Nov 13