Bulldogs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29


Sep
23

Boys 8th Grade Football San Jacinto 8th A Grade vs. Ector High School

Ector
5:00 pm | Grande Auxiliary Fields (White)

Sep
23

Boys 8th Grade Football Goddard A vs. Bonham High School

BONHAM
5:15 pm | Grande Auxiliary Fields (White)

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball San Jacinto 8th B Grade at Goddard

Goddard
5:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Goddard 8th B Grade at San Jacinto

San Jacinto
5:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball San Jacinto 7th B Grade vs. Goddard

Goddard
5:30 pm | San Jacinto Junior High Small Gym

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Goddard 7th B Grade at San Jacinto

San Jacinto
5:30 pm | San Jacinto Junior High Small Gym

Sep
23

Boys 8th Grade Football San Jacinto 8th B Grade vs. Ector High School

Ector
6:15 pm | Grande Auxiliary Fields (White)

Sep
23

Boys 8th Grade Football Goddard B vs. Bonham High School

BONHAM
6:15 pm | Grande Auxiliary Fields (White)

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Goddard 8th A Grade at San Jacinto

San Jacinto
6:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball San Jacinto 7th A Grade vs. Goddard

Goddard
6:30 pm | San Jacinto Junior High Small Gym

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Goddard 7th A Grade at San Jacinto

San Jacinto
6:30 pm | San Jacinto Junior High Small Gym

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball San Jacinto 8th A Grade at Goddard

Goddard
6:30 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium

Sep
24

Girls Freshman Volleyball 9th Grade vs. Amarillo Tascosa

Amarillo Tascosa
4:30 pm | First Presbyterian Church

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Purple vs. Amarillo Tascosa

Amarillo Tascosa
5:00 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium

Sep
24

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Gold vs. Amarillo Tascosa

Amarillo Tascosa
5:30 pm | First Presbyterian Church

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Amarillo Tascosa

Amarillo Tascosa
6:00 pm | Midland High School Gymnasium

Sep
24

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Football Purple at Wolforth Frenship

WOLFORTH FRENSHIP
5:00 pm | Peoples Bank Stadium (Tiger Stadium)

Sep
26

Boys Freshman Football 9th Grade Purple vs. Andrews High School

Andrews
5:00 pm | Grande Auxiliary Fields (White)

Sep
26

Boys Freshman Football 9th Grade Gold vs. Andrews High School

Andrews
5:00 pm | Grande Auxiliary Fields (White)

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Football Gold vs. Andrews High School

ANDREWS
6:30 pm | Midland Memorial Stadium

Sep
27

Girls Freshman Volleyball 9th Grade at Odessa High

Odessa High
4:30 pm | Odessa High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Odessa High

Odessa High
5:00 pm | Odessa High School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Purple at Ohs

OHS
5:00 pm | Odessa High School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Gold at Odessa High

Odessa High
5:30 pm | Odessa High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Cross Country Event
7:00 am | Old Settlers Park

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Cross Country Event
7:00 am | Old Settlers Park

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football at Harlingen High School

HARLINGEN
11:00 am | Harlingen High School